Henry Davids

Name: Henry Davids
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: H Davids
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-January-1980
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 8 7 4.00 24 33.33 0 0
T20I 9 9 0 161 68 17.88 134 120.14 0 2
T20 184 174 12 3868 112* 23.87 3097 124.89 1 23
List A 179 176 8 5543 166 32.99 0 9 36
First Class 149 263 14 7761 158 31.16 0 13 44

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 9 2 2 13 1 1/6 13.00 6.50 12.0 0 0
T20 184 49 94 746 21 2/15 35.52 7.93 26.8 0 0
List A 179 0 342.2 1929 44 4/43 43.84 5.63 46.6 1 0
First Class 149 0 754.2 2609 56 5/22 46.58 3.45 80.8 0 1

Who is Henry Davids?

The former Cricket Player Henry Davids is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called H Davids. Coming to Henry Davids role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Henry Davids was born on 19-January-1980.

Henry Davids Information

Talking about Henry Davids, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Henry Davids proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Henry Davids in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Henry Davids in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 8 runs followed by 2 innings, 7 highest score. The highest strike rate by Henry Davids in ODI is 33.33, and the number of balls faced by Henry Davids in ODI matches is 24.

Henry Davids and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Henry Davids T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Henry Davids. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 161 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Henry Davids in T20I is 68, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Henry Davids Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Henry Davids's overall history in T20. In 184 T20 matches, we were able to see Henry Davids, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3868 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.87. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Henry Davids in First Class game. Number of Matches - 149, Innings - 263, NotOut - 14, Runs - 7761, HS - 158, SR - , 100s - 13, 50s - 44

Henry Davids as a Bowler

Henry Davids is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Henry Davids bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 184 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.