Henry Cooper

Name: Henry Cooper
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: H Cooper
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-May-1993

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 9 9 0 70 22 7.77 189 37.03 0 0
First Class 22 39 2 1403 149 37.91 3052 45.96 3 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 9 2 3.4 28 1 1/25 28.00 7.63 22.0 0 0
First Class 22 7 20 45 2 1/8 22.50 2.25 60.0 0 0

Who is Henry Cooper?

The former Cricket Player Henry Cooper is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called H Cooper.Henry Cooper was born on 20-May-1993.

Henry Cooper Information

Talking about Henry Cooper, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Henry Cooper proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Henry Cooper in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 39, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1403, HS - 149, BF - 3052, SR - 45.96, 100s - 3, 50s - 8

Henry Cooper as a Bowler

Henry Cooper is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Henry Cooper bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.