Henry Brookes

Name: Henry Brookes
Nationality: England
Other Name: HJH Brookes
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-August-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 2 0 10 9 5.00 7 142.85 0 0
List A 12 5 2 13 12* 4.33 12 108.33 0 0
First Class 7 10 1 264 84 29.33 474 55.69 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 5 20 170 7 2/28 24.28 8.50 17.1 0 0
List A 12 11 91.5 601 17 3/50 35.35 6.54 32.4 0 0
First Class 7 13 185 626 24 4/54 26.08 3.38 46.2 3 0

Who is Henry Brookes?

The former Cricket Player Henry Brookes is a brilliant player from England. He is also called HJH Brookes. Coming to Henry Brookes role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Henry Brookes was born on 21-August-1999.

Henry Brookes Information

Talking about Henry Brookes, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Henry Brookes proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Henry Brookes Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Henry Brookes's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Henry Brookes, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 10 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Henry Brookes in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 10, NotOut - 1, Runs - 264, HS - 84, BF - 474, SR - 55.69, 50s - 3

Henry Brookes as a Bowler

Henry Brookes is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Henry Brookes bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches