Henry Brink

Name: Henry Brink
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: H Brink
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-March-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Henry Brink?

The former Cricket Player Henry Brink is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called H Brink. Coming to Henry Brink role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Henry Brink was born on 29-March-2001.

Henry Brink Information

Talking about Henry Brink, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Henry Brink proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy