Henno Jordaan

Name: Henno Jordaan
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: HJ Jordaan
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-October-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 8 8 1 166 37* 23.71 210 79.04 0 0
T20 8 8 1 166 37* 23.71 210 79.04 0 0
List A 5 5 0 27 18 5.40 45 60.00 0 0
First Class 2 3 0 22 10 7.33 66 33.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 8 0 0 0 0 0
T20 8 0 0 0 0 0
List A 5 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Henno Jordaan?

The former Cricket Player Henno Jordaan is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called HJ Jordaan. Coming to Henno Jordaan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Henno Jordaan was born on 16-October-1988.

Henno Jordaan Information

Talking about Henno Jordaan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Henno Jordaan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Henno Jordaan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Henno Jordaan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Henno Jordaan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 166 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Henno Jordaan in T20I is 37*

Henno Jordaan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Henno Jordaan's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Henno Jordaan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 166 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.71.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Henno Jordaan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, Runs - 22, HS - 10, BF - 66, SR - 33.33

Henno Jordaan as a Bowler

Henno Jordaan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Henno Jordaan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.