Henning du Plooy

Name: Henning du Plooy
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: HR du Plooy
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-April-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 2 3 0 24 16 8.00 80 30.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Henning du Plooy?

The former Cricket Player Henning du Plooy is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called HR du Plooy. Coming to Henning du Plooy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Henning du Plooy was born on 18-April-1994.

Henning du Plooy Information

Talking about Henning du Plooy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Henning du Plooy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Henning du Plooy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, Runs - 24, HS - 16, BF - 80, SR - 30.00

Henning du Plooy as a Bowler

Henning du Plooy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Henning du Plooy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.