Henk-Jan Mol

Name: Henk-Jan Mol
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: HJC Mol
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-March-1977
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 11 9 1 67 23 8.37 183 36.61 0 0
T20I 4 1 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0
T20 4 1 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0
List A 12 10 1 123 56 13.66 0 0 1
First Class 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 16 81.25 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 11 7 30.2 149 5 2/17 29.80 4.91 36.4 0 0
T20I 4 1 1.3 12 0 8.00 0 0
T20 4 1 1.3 12 0 8.00 0 0
List A 12 0 30.2 149 5 2/17 29.80 4.91 36.4 0 0
First Class 1 0 8 41 0 5.12 0 0

Who is Henk-Jan Mol?

The former Cricket Player Henk-Jan Mol is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called HJC Mol. Coming to Henk-Jan Mol role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Henk-Jan Mol was born on 29-March-1977.

Henk-Jan Mol Information

Talking about Henk-Jan Mol, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Henk-Jan Mol proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Henk-Jan Mol in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Henk-Jan Mol in ODI, he has been part of 11 matches and has scored 67 runs followed by 9 innings, 23 highest score. How is the NO for Henk-Jan Mol in ODI matches? In ODI matches Henk-Jan Mol Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Henk-Jan Mol in ODI is 36.61, and the number of balls faced by Henk-Jan Mol in ODI matches is 183.

Henk-Jan Mol and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Henk-Jan Mol T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Henk-Jan Mol. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Henk-Jan Mol in T20I is

Henk-Jan Mol Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Henk-Jan Mol's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Henk-Jan Mol, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Henk-Jan Mol in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, Runs - 13, HS - 13, BF - 16, SR - 81.25

Henk-Jan Mol as a Bowler

Henk-Jan Mol is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Henk-Jan Mol bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 ODI matches, 4 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.