Hendrick Robyns

Name: Hendrick Robyns
Nationality: England
Other Name: HWA Robyns
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-December-1996

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Hendrick Robyns?

The former Cricket Player Hendrick Robyns is a brilliant player from England. He is also called HWA Robyns.Hendrick Robyns was born on 15-December-1996.

Hendrick Robyns Information

Talking about Hendrick Robyns, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Hendrick Robyns proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy