Hem Joshipura

Name: Hem Joshipura
Nationality: India
Other Name: HR Joshipura
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-July-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 16 28 1 562 113 20.81 1924 29.20 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 16 0 2 3 0 1.50 0 0

Who is Hem Joshipura?

The former Cricket Player Hem Joshipura is a brilliant player from India. He is also called HR Joshipura. Coming to Hem Joshipura role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hem Joshipura was born on 14-July-1980.

Hem Joshipura Information

Talking about Hem Joshipura, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Hem Joshipura proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hem Joshipura in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 28, NotOut - 1, Runs - 562, HS - 113, BF - 1924, SR - 29.20, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Hem Joshipura as a Bowler

Hem Joshipura is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hem Joshipura bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.