Helen Stother

Name: Helen Stother
Nationality: England
Other Name: HJ Stother
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-June-1955

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 7 13 0 70 20 5.38 0 0 0
ODI 12 7 2 11 7 2.20 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 7 13 197.3 460 15 3/58 30.66 2.32 79.0 0 0
ODI 12 12 124.3 364 5 1/14 72.80 2.92 149.4 0 0

Who is Helen Stother?

The former Cricket Player Helen Stother is a brilliant player from England. He is also called HJ Stother.Helen Stother was born on 21-June-1955.

Helen Stother Information

Talking about Helen Stother, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Helen Stother proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Helen Stother Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Helen Stother has been part of 7 test matches, and also he has been part of 12 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Helen Stother is 13 and he has scored 70 runs in test matches. As per the records, Helen Stother Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 20, Helen Stother batting AVG score is 5.38 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Helen Stother Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Helen Stother in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Helen Stother in ODI, he has been part of 12 matches and has scored 11 runs followed by 7 innings, 7 highest score. How is the NO for Helen Stother in ODI matches? In ODI matches Helen Stother Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Helen Stother in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Helen Stother in ODI matches is 0.

Helen Stother as a Bowler

Helen Stother is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Helen Stother bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 7 Test Matches, 12 ODI matches