Helen Buruka

Name: Helen Buruka
Other Name: H Buruka
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-August-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Helen Buruka?

The former Cricket Player Helen Buruka is one of the brilliant player. He is also called H Buruka. Coming to Helen Buruka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Helen Buruka was born on 28-August-1996.

Helen Buruka Information

Talking about Helen Buruka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Helen Buruka proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.