Heino Kuhn

Name: Heino Kuhn
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: HG Kuhn
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-April-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 8 0 113 34 14.12 297 38.04 0 0
T20I 7 6 2 49 29 12.25 42 116.66 0 0
T20 130 110 19 2411 83* 26.49 1898 127.02 0 13
List A 174 159 18 4859 141* 34.46 5417 89.69 13 22
First Class 175 307 28 11442 244* 41.01 0 24 58

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 7 0 0 0 0 0
T20 130 0 0 0 0 0
List A 174 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 175 0 1 12 0 12.00 0 0

Who is Heino Kuhn?

The former Cricket Player Heino Kuhn is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called HG Kuhn. Coming to Heino Kuhn role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Heino Kuhn was born on 01-April-1984.

Heino Kuhn Information

Talking about Heino Kuhn, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Heino Kuhn proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Heino Kuhn Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Heino Kuhn has been part of 4 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Heino Kuhn is 8 and he has scored 113 runs in test matches. As per the records, Heino Kuhn Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 34, Heino Kuhn batting AVG score is 14.12 and the balls faced in test matches are 297. Well coming to the Heino Kuhn Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 38.04 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Heino Kuhn and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Heino Kuhn T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Heino Kuhn. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 49 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Heino Kuhn in T20I is 29

Heino Kuhn Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Heino Kuhn's overall history in T20. In 130 T20 matches, we were able to see Heino Kuhn, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2411 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.49. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Heino Kuhn in First Class game. Number of Matches - 175, Innings - 307, NotOut - 28, Runs - 11442, HS - 244*, SR - , 100s - 24, 50s - 58

Heino Kuhn as a Bowler

Heino Kuhn is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Heino Kuhn bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 130 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.