Heather Siegers

Name: Heather Siegers
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: HDJ Siegers
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-October-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 15 14 1 210 46 16.15 194 108.24 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 15 14 49 298 18 3/27 16.55 6.08 16.3 0 0

Who is Heather Siegers?

The former Cricket Player Heather Siegers is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called HDJ Siegers. Coming to Heather Siegers role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Heather Siegers was born on 10-October-1996.

Heather Siegers Information

Talking about Heather Siegers, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Heather Siegers proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Heather Siegers and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Heather Siegers T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Heather Siegers. in T20 international matches is recorded as 15, and the number of innings is 14 He scored 210 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Heather Siegers in T20I is 46

Heather Siegers as a Bowler

Heather Siegers is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Heather Siegers bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 15 T20I matches.