Heather Knight

Name: Heather Knight
Nationality: England
Other Name: HC Knight
Role: All Rounder
Born: 26-December-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 7 13 1 386 157 32.16 930 41.50 1 2
ODI 104 99 23 2935 106 38.61 4097 71.63 1 21
T20I 80 70 14 1256 108* 22.42 1049 119.73 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 7 6 37.5 105 4 2/25 26.25 2.77 56.7 0 0
ODI 104 50 282.3 1247 49 5/26 25.44 4.41 34.5 1 1
T20I 80 36 87.3 500 20 3/9 25.00 5.71 26.2 0 0

Who is Heather Knight?

The former Cricket Player Heather Knight is a brilliant player from England. He is also called HC Knight. Coming to Heather Knight role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Heather Knight was born on 26-December-1990.

Heather Knight Information

Talking about Heather Knight, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Heather Knight proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Heather Knight Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Heather Knight has been part of 7 test matches, and also he has been part of 104 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Heather Knight is 13 and he has scored 386 runs in test matches. As per the records, Heather Knight Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 157, Heather Knight batting AVG score is 32.16 and the balls faced in test matches are 930. Well coming to the Heather Knight Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 41.50 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Heather Knight in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Heather Knight in ODI, he has been part of 104 matches and has scored 2935 runs followed by 99 innings, 106 highest score. How is the NO for Heather Knight in ODI matches? In ODI matches Heather Knight Not Out stands as 23. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Heather Knight in ODI is 71.63, and the number of balls faced by Heather Knight in ODI matches is 4097.

Heather Knight and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Heather Knight T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Heather Knight. in T20 international matches is recorded as 80, and the number of innings is 70 He scored 1256 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Heather Knight in T20I is 108*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 4.

Heather Knight as a Bowler

Heather Knight is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Heather Knight bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 7 Test Matches, 104 ODI matches and 80 T20I matches.