Hayley Jensen

Name: Hayley Jensen
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: HNK Jensen
Role: All Rounder
Born: 07-October-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 17 14 1 183 53 14.07 251 72.90 0 1
T20I 32 18 6 111 19 9.25 135 82.22 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 17 17 97.4 466 12 2/26 38.83 4.77 48.8 0 0
T20I 32 30 92 618 25 3/11 24.72 6.71 22.0 0 0

Who is Hayley Jensen?

The former Cricket Player Hayley Jensen is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called HNK Jensen. Coming to Hayley Jensen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Hayley Jensen was born on 07-October-1992.

Hayley Jensen Information

Talking about Hayley Jensen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Hayley Jensen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hayley Jensen in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Hayley Jensen in ODI, he has been part of 17 matches and has scored 183 runs followed by 14 innings, 53 highest score. How is the NO for Hayley Jensen in ODI matches? In ODI matches Hayley Jensen Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Hayley Jensen in ODI is 72.90, and the number of balls faced by Hayley Jensen in ODI matches is 251.

Hayley Jensen and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Hayley Jensen T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Hayley Jensen. in T20 international matches is recorded as 32, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 111 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Hayley Jensen in T20I is 19

Hayley Jensen as a Bowler

Hayley Jensen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hayley Jensen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 ODI matches and 32 T20I matches.