Hayes van der Berg

Name: Hayes van der Berg
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: HJ van der Berg
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-December-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 2 1 66 50* 66.00 93 70.96 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Hayes van der Berg?

The former Cricket Player Hayes van der Berg is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called HJ van der Berg. Coming to Hayes van der Berg role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hayes van der Berg was born on 08-December-1994.

Hayes van der Berg Information

Talking about Hayes van der Berg, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Hayes van der Berg proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hayes van der Berg Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Hayes van der Berg's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Hayes van der Berg, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hayes van der Berg in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, NotOut - 1, Runs - 66, HS - 50*, BF - 93, SR - 70.96, 50s - 1

Hayes van der Berg as a Bowler

Hayes van der Berg is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hayes van der Berg bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches