Hayden Butterworth

Name: Hayden Butterworth
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: HWJ Butterworth
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-August-1988
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Hayden Butterworth?

The former Cricket Player Hayden Butterworth is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called HWJ Butterworth. Coming to Hayden Butterworth role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Hayden Butterworth was born on 23-August-1988.

Hayden Butterworth Information

Talking about Hayden Butterworth, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Hayden Butterworth proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy