Hassan Mohammed

Name: Hassan Mohammed
Other Name: HG Mohammed
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-January-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Hassan Mohammed?

The former Cricket Player Hassan Mohammed is one of the brilliant player. He is also called HG Mohammed. Coming to Hassan Mohammed role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hassan Mohammed was born on 20-January-1980.

Hassan Mohammed Information

Talking about Hassan Mohammed, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Hassan Mohammed proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.