Hasitha Boyagoda

Name: Hasitha Boyagoda
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: H Boyagoda
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-December-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 15 12 2 154 40 15.40 134 114.92 0 0
List A 9 8 1 219 65 31.28 282 77.65 0 3
First Class 8 16 0 339 101 21.18 592 57.26 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 15 2 3 21 1 1/7 21.00 7.00 18.0 0 0
List A 9 1 1.1 3 0 2.57 0 0
First Class 8 3 6 32 0 5.33 0 0

Who is Hasitha Boyagoda?

The former Cricket Player Hasitha Boyagoda is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called H Boyagoda. Coming to Hasitha Boyagoda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hasitha Boyagoda was born on 21-December-1998.

Hasitha Boyagoda Information

Talking about Hasitha Boyagoda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Hasitha Boyagoda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hasitha Boyagoda Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Hasitha Boyagoda's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Hasitha Boyagoda, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 154 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.40.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hasitha Boyagoda in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 16, Runs - 339, HS - 101, BF - 592, SR - 57.26, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Hasitha Boyagoda as a Bowler

Hasitha Boyagoda is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hasitha Boyagoda bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 T20 matches