Hasintha Laknath

Name: Hasintha Laknath
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: DGNH Laknath
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-June-1979
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 23 30.43 0 0
First Class 2 4 0 42 13 10.50 121 34.71 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Hasintha Laknath?

The former Cricket Player Hasintha Laknath is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called DGNH Laknath. Coming to Hasintha Laknath role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Hasintha Laknath was born on 20-June-1979.

Hasintha Laknath Information

Talking about Hasintha Laknath, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Hasintha Laknath proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hasintha Laknath in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 4, Runs - 42, HS - 13, BF - 121, SR - 34.71

Hasintha Laknath as a Bowler

Hasintha Laknath is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hasintha Laknath bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.