Hasini Perera

Name: Hasini Perera
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: H Perera
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-June-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 32 32 1 441 46 14.22 924 47.72 0 0
T20I 37 36 6 341 46* 11.36 476 71.63 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 32 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 37 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Hasini Perera?

The former Cricket Player Hasini Perera is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called H Perera. Coming to Hasini Perera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Hasini Perera was born on 27-June-1995.

Hasini Perera Information

Talking about Hasini Perera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Hasini Perera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hasini Perera in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Hasini Perera in ODI, he has been part of 32 matches and has scored 441 runs followed by 32 innings, 46 highest score. How is the NO for Hasini Perera in ODI matches? In ODI matches Hasini Perera Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Hasini Perera in ODI is 47.72, and the number of balls faced by Hasini Perera in ODI matches is 924.

Hasini Perera and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Hasini Perera T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Hasini Perera. in T20 international matches is recorded as 37, and the number of innings is 36 He scored 341 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Hasini Perera in T20I is 46*

Hasini Perera as a Bowler

Hasini Perera is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hasini Perera bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 32 ODI matches and 37 T20I matches.