Hasena Mohammed

Name: Hasena Mohammed
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: H Mohammed
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-May-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Hasena Mohammed?

The former Cricket Player Hasena Mohammed is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called H Mohammed. Coming to Hasena Mohammed role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hasena Mohammed was born on 11-May-1995.

Hasena Mohammed Information

Talking about Hasena Mohammed, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Hasena Mohammed proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy