Haseeb Hameed

Name: Haseeb Hameed
Nationality: England
Other Name: H Hameed
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-January-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 6 1 219 82 43.80 640 34.21 0 2
List A 19 19 3 556 88 34.75 712 78.08 0 4
First Class 68 113 11 3179 122 31.16 8506 37.37 5 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 0 0 0 0 0
List A 19 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 68 5 7 21 0 3.00 0 0

Who is Haseeb Hameed?

The former Cricket Player Haseeb Hameed is a brilliant player from England. He is also called H Hameed. Coming to Haseeb Hameed role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Haseeb Hameed was born on 17-January-1997.

Haseeb Hameed Information

Talking about Haseeb Hameed, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Haseeb Hameed proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Haseeb Hameed Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Haseeb Hameed has been part of 3 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Haseeb Hameed is 6 and he has scored 219 runs in test matches. As per the records, Haseeb Hameed Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 82, Haseeb Hameed batting AVG score is 43.80 and the balls faced in test matches are 640. Well coming to the Haseeb Hameed Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 34.21 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Haseeb Hameed in First Class game. Number of Matches - 68, Innings - 113, NotOut - 11, Runs - 3179, HS - 122, BF - 8506, SR - 37.37, 100s - 5, 50s - 18

Haseeb Hameed as a Bowler

Haseeb Hameed is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Haseeb Hameed bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches