Harvir Baidwan

Name: Harvir Baidwan
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: HS Baidwan
Role: All Rounder
Born: 31-July-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 32 22 7 220 33 14.66 339 64.89 0 0
T20I 17 11 2 54 21 6.00 52 103.84 0 0
T20 37 24 5 98 21 5.15 97 101.03 0 0
List A 49 32 9 332 38* 14.43 0 0 0
First Class 9 6 0 102 50 17.00 295 34.57 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 32 32 258.3 1348 44 3/19 30.63 5.21 35.2 0 0
T20I 17 17 53.5 411 27 4/19 15.22 7.63 11.9 1 0
T20 37 36 119.4 875 43 4/19 20.34 7.31 16.6 2 0
List A 49 48 363.2 1865 58 3/19 32.15 5.13 37.5 0 0
First Class 9 13 141 426 16 4/16 26.62 3.02 52.8 2 0

Who is Harvir Baidwan?

The former Cricket Player Harvir Baidwan is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called HS Baidwan. Coming to Harvir Baidwan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Harvir Baidwan was born on 31-July-1987.

Harvir Baidwan Information

Talking about Harvir Baidwan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Harvir Baidwan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Harvir Baidwan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Harvir Baidwan in ODI, he has been part of 32 matches and has scored 220 runs followed by 22 innings, 33 highest score. How is the NO for Harvir Baidwan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Harvir Baidwan Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Harvir Baidwan in ODI is 64.89, and the number of balls faced by Harvir Baidwan in ODI matches is 339.

Harvir Baidwan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Harvir Baidwan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Harvir Baidwan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 17, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 54 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Harvir Baidwan in T20I is 21

Harvir Baidwan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Harvir Baidwan's overall history in T20. In 37 T20 matches, we were able to see Harvir Baidwan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 98 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.15.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Harvir Baidwan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 6, Runs - 102, HS - 50, BF - 295, SR - 34.57, 50s - 1

Harvir Baidwan as a Bowler

Harvir Baidwan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Harvir Baidwan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 32 ODI matches, 37 T20 matches and 17 T20I matches.