Harvey Hosein

Name: Harvey Hosein
Nationality: England
Other Name: HR Hosein
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 12-August-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 4 4 11 10* 11 100.00 0 0
List A 13 9 3 139 41* 23.16 130 106.92 0 0
First Class 51 86 15 2209 138* 31.11 4884 45.22 2 16

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 0 0 0 0 0
List A 13 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 51 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Harvey Hosein?

The former Cricket Player Harvey Hosein is a brilliant player from England. He is also called HR Hosein. Coming to Harvey Hosein role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Harvey Hosein was born on 12-August-1996.

Harvey Hosein Information

Talking about Harvey Hosein, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Harvey Hosein proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Harvey Hosein Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Harvey Hosein's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Harvey Hosein, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 11 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Harvey Hosein in First Class game. Number of Matches - 51, Innings - 86, NotOut - 15, Runs - 2209, HS - 138*, BF - 4884, SR - 45.22, 100s - 2, 50s - 16

Harvey Hosein as a Bowler

Harvey Hosein is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Harvey Hosein bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches