Hartley Alleyne

Name: Hartley Alleyne
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: HL Alleyne
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-February-1957
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 102 48 16 306 32 9.56 0 0 0
First Class 85 96 25 709 72 9.98 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 102 0 847.2 3279 146 4/24 22.45 3.86 34.8 6 0
First Class 85 0 7028 254 8/43 27.66 0 9

Who is Hartley Alleyne?

The former Cricket Player Hartley Alleyne is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called HL Alleyne. Coming to Hartley Alleyne role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hartley Alleyne was born on 28-February-1957.

Hartley Alleyne Information

Talking about Hartley Alleyne, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Hartley Alleyne proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hartley Alleyne in First Class game. Number of Matches - 85, Innings - 96, NotOut - 25, Runs - 709, HS - 72, SR - , 50s - 1

Hartley Alleyne as a Bowler

Hartley Alleyne is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hartley Alleyne bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.