Harshitha Madavi

Name: Harshitha Madavi
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: H Madavi
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-June-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 13 13 0 253 42 19.46 420 60.23 0 0
T20I 13 12 3 119 28 13.22 155 76.77 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 13 3 4 33 0 8.25 0 0
T20I 13 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Harshitha Madavi?

The former Cricket Player Harshitha Madavi is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called H Madavi. Coming to Harshitha Madavi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Harshitha Madavi was born on 29-June-1998.

Harshitha Madavi Information

Talking about Harshitha Madavi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Harshitha Madavi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Harshitha Madavi in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Harshitha Madavi in ODI, he has been part of 13 matches and has scored 253 runs followed by 13 innings, 42 highest score. The highest strike rate by Harshitha Madavi in ODI is 60.23, and the number of balls faced by Harshitha Madavi in ODI matches is 420.

Harshitha Madavi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Harshitha Madavi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Harshitha Madavi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 119 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Harshitha Madavi in T20I is 28

Harshitha Madavi as a Bowler

Harshitha Madavi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Harshitha Madavi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 ODI matches and 13 T20I matches.