Harsheed Chohan

Name: Harsheed Chohan
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: HA Chohan
Role: All Rounder
Born: 27-June-1998

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Harsheed Chohan?

The former Cricket Player Harsheed Chohan is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called HA Chohan.Harsheed Chohan was born on 27-June-1998.

Harsheed Chohan Information

Talking about Harsheed Chohan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Harsheed Chohan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy