Harshal Patel

Name: Harshal Patel
Nationality: India
Other Name: HV Patel
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-November-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 103 64 17 822 82 17.48 546 150.54 0 3
List A 57 43 7 570 69 15.83 608 93.75 0 3
First Class 64 99 16 1363 83 16.42 2738 49.78 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 103 101 353.2 2821 115 5/27 24.53 7.98 18.40 0 1
List A 57 56 404.4 2159 80 5/21 26.98 5.33 30.30 1 1
First Class 64 113 1753.1 5326 226 8/34 23.56 3.03 46.5 12 12

Who is Harshal Patel?

The former Cricket Player Harshal Patel is a brilliant player from India. He is also called HV Patel. Coming to Harshal Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Harshal Patel was born on 23-November-1990.

Harshal Patel Information

Talking about Harshal Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Harshal Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Harshal Patel Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Harshal Patel's overall history in T20. In 103 T20 matches, we were able to see Harshal Patel, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 822 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.48. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Harshal Patel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 64, Innings - 99, NotOut - 16, Runs - 1363, HS - 83, BF - 2738, SR - 49.78, 50s - 5

Harshal Patel as a Bowler

Harshal Patel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Harshal Patel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 103 T20 matches