Harsh Patel

Name: Harsh Patel
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: HN Patel
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-October-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Harsh Patel?

The former Cricket Player Harsh Patel is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called HN Patel. Coming to Harsh Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Harsh Patel was born on 31-October-1991.

Harsh Patel Information

Talking about Harsh Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Harsh Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy