Harry Tector

Name: Harry Tector
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: H Tector
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-December-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 6 1 124 33 24.80 201 61.69 0 0
T20I 20 18 4 364 60 26.00 271 134.31 0 1
T20 43 40 9 805 91 25.96 603 133.49 0 3
List A 34 32 5 955 103 35.37 1279 74.66 1 5
First Class 9 14 1 339 146 26.07 775 43.74 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 20 0 0 0 0 0
T20 43 15 38 281 11 4/21 25.54 7.39 20.7 1 0
List A 34 21 112.1 638 15 5/36 42.53 5.68 44.8 0 1
First Class 9 9 132.1 407 14 4/70 29.07 3.07 56.6 1 0

Who is Harry Tector?

The former Cricket Player Harry Tector is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called H Tector. Coming to Harry Tector role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Harry Tector was born on 06-December-1999.

Harry Tector Information

Talking about Harry Tector, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Harry Tector proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Harry Tector in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Harry Tector in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 124 runs followed by 6 innings, 33 highest score. How is the NO for Harry Tector in ODI matches? In ODI matches Harry Tector Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Harry Tector in ODI is 61.69, and the number of balls faced by Harry Tector in ODI matches is 201.

Harry Tector and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Harry Tector T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Harry Tector. in T20 international matches is recorded as 20, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 364 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Harry Tector in T20I is 60, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Harry Tector Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Harry Tector's overall history in T20. In 43 T20 matches, we were able to see Harry Tector, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 805 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.96. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Harry Tector in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 14, NotOut - 1, Runs - 339, HS - 146, BF - 775, SR - 43.74, 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Harry Tector as a Bowler

Harry Tector is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Harry Tector bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches, 43 T20 matches and 20 T20I matches.