Harry Smallwood

Name: Harry Smallwood
Nationality: England
Other Name: HE Smallwood
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-January-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Harry Smallwood?

The former Cricket Player Harry Smallwood is a brilliant player from England. He is also called HE Smallwood. Coming to Harry Smallwood role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Harry Smallwood was born on 19-January-1991.

Harry Smallwood Information

Talking about Harry Smallwood, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Harry Smallwood proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy