Harry Nielsen

Name: Harry Nielsen
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: HJ Nielsen
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 03-May-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 9 2 134 44* 19.14 110 121.81 0 0
List A 9 8 2 192 94 32.00 220 87.27 0 1
First Class 22 42 4 1063 114 27.97 2419 43.94 2 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 0 0 0 0 0
List A 9 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 22 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Harry Nielsen?

The former Cricket Player Harry Nielsen is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called HJ Nielsen. Coming to Harry Nielsen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Harry Nielsen was born on 03-May-1995.

Harry Nielsen Information

Talking about Harry Nielsen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Harry Nielsen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Harry Nielsen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Harry Nielsen's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Harry Nielsen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 134 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.14.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Harry Nielsen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 42, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1063, HS - 114, BF - 2419, SR - 43.94, 100s - 2, 50s - 5

Harry Nielsen as a Bowler

Harry Nielsen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Harry Nielsen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches