Harry Gurney

Name: Harry Gurney
Nationality: England
Other Name: HF Gurney
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-October-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 10 6 4 15 6* 7.50 33 45.45 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 156 25 18 27 6 3.85 34 79.41 0 0
List A 93 29 18 61 13* 5.54 122 50.00 0 0
First Class 103 131 63 424 42* 6.23 1045 40.57 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 10 10 75.5 432 11 4/55 39.27 5.69 41.3 1 0
T20I 2 2 8 55 3 2/26 18.33 6.87 16.0 0 0
T20 156 152 546.5 4291 190 5/30 22.58 7.84 17.2 2 1
List A 93 91 655.4 3870 114 5/24 33.94 5.90 34.5 4 3
First Class 103 175 2818.1 9472 310 6/25 30.55 3.36 54.5 13 8

Who is Harry Gurney?

The former Cricket Player Harry Gurney is a brilliant player from England. He is also called HF Gurney. Coming to Harry Gurney role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Harry Gurney was born on 25-October-1986.

Harry Gurney Information

Talking about Harry Gurney, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Harry Gurney proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Harry Gurney in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Harry Gurney in ODI, he has been part of 10 matches and has scored 15 runs followed by 6 innings, 6* highest score. How is the NO for Harry Gurney in ODI matches? In ODI matches Harry Gurney Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Harry Gurney in ODI is 45.45, and the number of balls faced by Harry Gurney in ODI matches is 33.

Harry Gurney and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Harry Gurney T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Harry Gurney. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Harry Gurney in T20I is

Harry Gurney Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Harry Gurney's overall history in T20. In 156 T20 matches, we were able to see Harry Gurney, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 27 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.85.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Harry Gurney in First Class game. Number of Matches - 103, Innings - 131, NotOut - 63, Runs - 424, HS - 42*, BF - 1045, SR - 40.57

Harry Gurney as a Bowler

Harry Gurney is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Harry Gurney bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 ODI matches, 156 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.