Harry Brook

Name: Harry Brook
Nationality: England
Other Name: HC Brook
Role: All Rounder
Born: 22-February-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 24 24 4 506 44 25.30 352 143.75 0 0
List A 15 12 1 343 103 31.18 345 99.42 1 1
First Class 33 54 1 1285 124 24.24 2126 60.44 2 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 24 2 2 26 1 1/13 26.00 13.00 12.0 0 0
List A 15 1 3 19 0 6.33 0 0
First Class 33 11 55.2 181 1 1/54 181.00 3.27 332.0 0 0

Who is Harry Brook?

The former Cricket Player Harry Brook is a brilliant player from England. He is also called HC Brook. Coming to Harry Brook role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Harry Brook was born on 22-February-1999.

Harry Brook Information

Talking about Harry Brook, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Harry Brook proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Harry Brook Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Harry Brook's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Harry Brook, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 506 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.30.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Harry Brook in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 54, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1285, HS - 124, BF - 2126, SR - 60.44, 100s - 2, 50s - 6

Harry Brook as a Bowler

Harry Brook is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Harry Brook bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches