Harrison Allanby

Name: Harrison Allanby
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: HJ Allanby
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-July-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 1 0 8 8 8.00 16 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 2 21 95 1 1/50 95.00 4.52 126.0 0 0

Who is Harrison Allanby?

The former Cricket Player Harrison Allanby is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called HJ Allanby. Coming to Harrison Allanby role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Harrison Allanby was born on 11-July-1993.

Harrison Allanby Information

Talking about Harrison Allanby, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Harrison Allanby proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Harrison Allanby as a Bowler

Harrison Allanby is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Harrison Allanby bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.