Harold Evans

Name: Harold Evans
Nationality: England
Other Name: HJD Evans
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-January-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Harold Evans?

The former Cricket Player Harold Evans is a brilliant player from England. He is also called HJD Evans. Coming to Harold Evans role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Harold Evans was born on 14-January-1990.

Harold Evans Information

Talking about Harold Evans, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Harold Evans proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy