Harmohan Praharaj

Name: Harmohan Praharaj
Nationality: India
Other Name: HB Praharaj
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-July-1957
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 5 0 42 14 8.40 0 0 0
First Class 42 62 8 1372 197 25.40 0 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 38 159 7 2/29 22.71 4.18 32.5 0 0
First Class 42 0 904 2787 108 6/29 25.80 3.08 50.2 0 6

Who is Harmohan Praharaj?

The former Cricket Player Harmohan Praharaj is a brilliant player from India. He is also called HB Praharaj. Coming to Harmohan Praharaj role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Harmohan Praharaj was born on 21-July-1957.

Harmohan Praharaj Information

Talking about Harmohan Praharaj, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Harmohan Praharaj proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Harmohan Praharaj in First Class game. Number of Matches - 42, Innings - 62, NotOut - 8, Runs - 1372, HS - 197, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 3

Harmohan Praharaj as a Bowler

Harmohan Praharaj is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Harmohan Praharaj bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.