Harmanpreet Kaur

Name: Harmanpreet Kaur
Nationality: India
Other Name: H Kaur
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-March-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 0 26 17 8.66 59 44.06 0 0
ODI 99 82 14 2372 171* 34.88 3441 68.93 3 11
T20I 114 102 21 2186 103 26.98 0 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 3 44.2 97 9 5/44 10.77 2.18 29.5 1 1
ODI 99 56 214.2 1106 23 2/16 48.08 5.16 55.9 0 0
T20I 114 53 110.4 679 29 4/23 23.41 6.13 22.8 1 0

Who is Harmanpreet Kaur?

The former Cricket Player Harmanpreet Kaur is a brilliant player from India. He is also called H Kaur. Coming to Harmanpreet Kaur role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Harmanpreet Kaur was born on 08-March-1989.

Harmanpreet Kaur Information

Talking about Harmanpreet Kaur, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Harmanpreet Kaur proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Harmanpreet Kaur Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Harmanpreet Kaur has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 99 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Harmanpreet Kaur is 3 and he has scored 26 runs in test matches. As per the records, Harmanpreet Kaur Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 17, Harmanpreet Kaur batting AVG score is 8.66 and the balls faced in test matches are 59. Well coming to the Harmanpreet Kaur Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.06 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Harmanpreet Kaur in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Harmanpreet Kaur in ODI, he has been part of 99 matches and has scored 2372 runs followed by 82 innings, 171* highest score. How is the NO for Harmanpreet Kaur in ODI matches? In ODI matches Harmanpreet Kaur Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Harmanpreet Kaur in ODI is 68.93, and the number of balls faced by Harmanpreet Kaur in ODI matches is 3441.

Harmanpreet Kaur and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Harmanpreet Kaur T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Harmanpreet Kaur. in T20 international matches is recorded as 114, and the number of innings is 102 He scored 2186 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Harmanpreet Kaur in T20I is 103, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 6.

Harmanpreet Kaur as a Bowler

Harmanpreet Kaur is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Harmanpreet Kaur bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 99 ODI matches and 114 T20I matches.