Harmanjot Singh

Name: Harmanjot Singh
Other Name: H Singh
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-January-1994

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 9 8 3 148 44* 29.60 131 112.97 0 0
T20 9 8 3 148 44* 29.60 131 112.97 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 9 1 1 16 0 16.00 0 0
T20 9 1 1 16 0 16.00 0 0

Who is Harmanjot Singh?

The former Cricket Player Harmanjot Singh is one of the brilliant player. He is also called H Singh.Harmanjot Singh was born on 06-January-1994.

Harmanjot Singh Information

Talking about Harmanjot Singh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Harmanjot Singh proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Harmanjot Singh and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Harmanjot Singh T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Harmanjot Singh. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 148 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Harmanjot Singh in T20I is 44*

Harmanjot Singh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Harmanjot Singh's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Harmanjot Singh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 148 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.60.

Harmanjot Singh as a Bowler

Harmanjot Singh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Harmanjot Singh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.