Harith Maduwantha

Name: Harith Maduwantha
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: SWH Maduwantha
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-October-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 5 3 24 7* 12.00 43 55.81 0 0
List A 10 5 1 48 24* 12.00 46 104.34 0 0
First Class 6 6 0 106 62 17.66 175 60.57 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 10 4 9 62 1 1/26 62.00 6.88 54.0 0 0
First Class 6 5 10 65 0 6.50 0 0

Who is Harith Maduwantha?

The former Cricket Player Harith Maduwantha is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called SWH Maduwantha. Coming to Harith Maduwantha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Harith Maduwantha was born on 07-October-1995.

Harith Maduwantha Information

Talking about Harith Maduwantha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Harith Maduwantha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Harith Maduwantha Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Harith Maduwantha's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Harith Maduwantha, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 24 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Harith Maduwantha in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 6, Runs - 106, HS - 62, BF - 175, SR - 60.57, 50s - 1

Harith Maduwantha as a Bowler

Harith Maduwantha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Harith Maduwantha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches