Haris Sohail

Name: Haris Sohail
Nationality: Pakistan
Other Name: H Sohail
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-January-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 15 25 1 831 147 34.62 1887 44.03 2 3
ODI 42 41 5 1685 130 46.80 1977 85.23 2 14
T20I 14 13 2 210 52 19.09 204 102.94 0 2
T20 89 87 20 1913 69* 28.55 1747 109.50 0 13
List A 76 74 12 2769 130 44.66 3212 86.20 3 24
First Class 76 117 14 4865 211* 47.23 9423 51.62 13 28

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 15 16 104 292 13 3/1 22.46 2.80 48.0 0 0
ODI 42 21 107 613 11 3/45 55.72 5.72 58.3 0 0
T20I 14 0 0 0 0 0
T20 89 5 10.1 81 4 1/16 20.25 7.96 15.2 0 0
List A 76 25 122 680 12 3/45 56.66 5.57 61.0 0 0
First Class 76 27 152 457 15 3/1 30.46 3.00 60.8 0 0

Who is Haris Sohail?

The former Cricket Player Haris Sohail is a brilliant player from Pakistan. He is also called H Sohail. Coming to Haris Sohail role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Haris Sohail was born on 09-January-1989.

Haris Sohail Information

Talking about Haris Sohail, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Pakistan record a victory against the opponent team. Haris Sohail proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Haris Sohail Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Haris Sohail has been part of 15 test matches, and also he has been part of 42 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Haris Sohail is 25 and he has scored 831 runs in test matches. As per the records, Haris Sohail Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 147, Haris Sohail batting AVG score is 34.62 and the balls faced in test matches are 1887. Well coming to the Haris Sohail Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.03 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Haris Sohail in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Haris Sohail in ODI, he has been part of 42 matches and has scored 1685 runs followed by 41 innings, 130 highest score. How is the NO for Haris Sohail in ODI matches? In ODI matches Haris Sohail Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Haris Sohail in ODI is 85.23, and the number of balls faced by Haris Sohail in ODI matches is 1977.

Haris Sohail and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Haris Sohail T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Haris Sohail. in T20 international matches is recorded as 14, and the number of innings is 13 He scored 210 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Haris Sohail in T20I is 52, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Haris Sohail Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Haris Sohail's overall history in T20. In 89 T20 matches, we were able to see Haris Sohail, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1913 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.55. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Haris Sohail in First Class game. Number of Matches - 76, Innings - 117, NotOut - 14, Runs - 4865, HS - 211*, BF - 9423, SR - 51.62, 100s - 13, 50s - 28

Haris Sohail as a Bowler

Haris Sohail is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Haris Sohail bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 15 Test Matches, 42 ODI matches, 89 T20 matches and 14 T20I matches.