Hari Chauhan

Name: Hari Chauhan
Other Name: HB Chauhan
Role: All Rounder
Born: 01-February-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Hari Chauhan?

The former Cricket Player Hari Chauhan is one of the brilliant player. He is also called HB Chauhan. Coming to Hari Chauhan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hari Chauhan was born on 01-February-2001.

Hari Chauhan Information

Talking about Hari Chauhan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Hari Chauhan proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.