Hardus Viljoen

Name: Hardus Viljoen
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: GC Viljoen
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-March-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 1 26 20* 26.00 31 83.87 0 0
T20 126 72 30 627 41* 14.92 498 125.90 0 0
List A 95 59 20 629 54* 16.12 753 83.53 0 3
First Class 115 162 19 2257 132 15.78 3717 60.72 1 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 19 94 1 1/79 94.00 4.94 114.0 0 0
T20 126 122 443.3 3602 140 5/16 25.72 8.12 19.0 1 1
List A 95 93 716.2 4241 131 6/19 32.37 5.92 32.8 5 1
First Class 115 199 3366.3 12007 445 8/90 26.98 3.56 45.3 11 25

Who is Hardus Viljoen?

The former Cricket Player Hardus Viljoen is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called GC Viljoen. Coming to Hardus Viljoen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hardus Viljoen was born on 06-March-1989.

Hardus Viljoen Information

Talking about Hardus Viljoen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Hardus Viljoen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hardus Viljoen Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Hardus Viljoen has been part of 1 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Hardus Viljoen is 2 and he has scored 26 runs in test matches. As per the records, Hardus Viljoen Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 20*, Hardus Viljoen batting AVG score is 26.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 31. Well coming to the Hardus Viljoen Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 83.87 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Hardus Viljoen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Hardus Viljoen's overall history in T20. In 126 T20 matches, we were able to see Hardus Viljoen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 627 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.92.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hardus Viljoen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 115, Innings - 162, NotOut - 19, Runs - 2257, HS - 132, BF - 3717, SR - 60.72, 100s - 1, 50s - 7

Hardus Viljoen as a Bowler

Hardus Viljoen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hardus Viljoen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 126 T20 matches