Hardik Pandya

Name: Hardik Pandya
Nationality: India
Other Name: HH Pandya
Role: All Rounder
Born: 11-October-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 11 18 1 532 108 31.29 720 73.88 1 4
ODI 60 44 7 1267 92 34.24 1080 117.31 0 7
T20I 48 32 8 474 42 19.75 321 147.66 0 0
T20 163 137 42 2627 91 27.65 1841 142.69 0 8
List A 81 62 12 1601 92 32.02 1472 108.76 0 9
First Class 29 46 1 1351 108 30.02 2382 56.71 1 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 11 19 156.1 528 17 5/28 31.05 3.38 55.10 0 1
ODI 60 55 407.4 2267 55 3/31 41.21 5.56 44.40 0 0
T20I 48 44 133.5 1094 41 4/38 26.68 8.17 19.50 1 0
T20 163 132 368.4 3003 109 4/38 27.55 8.14 20.20 1 0
List A 81 69 532.4 2870 71 3/26 40.42 5.38 45.00 0 0
First Class 29 39 449 1486 48 5/28 30.95 3.30 56.1 0 3

Who is Hardik Pandya?

The former Cricket Player Hardik Pandya is a brilliant player from India. He is also called HH Pandya. Coming to Hardik Pandya role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Hardik Pandya was born on 11-October-1993.

Hardik Pandya Information

Talking about Hardik Pandya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Hardik Pandya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hardik Pandya Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Hardik Pandya has been part of 11 test matches, and also he has been part of 60 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Hardik Pandya is 18 and he has scored 532 runs in test matches. As per the records, Hardik Pandya Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 108, Hardik Pandya batting AVG score is 31.29 and the balls faced in test matches are 720. Well coming to the Hardik Pandya Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 73.88 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Hardik Pandya in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Hardik Pandya in ODI, he has been part of 60 matches and has scored 1267 runs followed by 44 innings, 92 highest score. How is the NO for Hardik Pandya in ODI matches? In ODI matches Hardik Pandya Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Hardik Pandya in ODI is 117.31, and the number of balls faced by Hardik Pandya in ODI matches is 1080.

Hardik Pandya and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Hardik Pandya T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Hardik Pandya. in T20 international matches is recorded as 48, and the number of innings is 32 He scored 474 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Hardik Pandya in T20I is 42

Hardik Pandya Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Hardik Pandya's overall history in T20. In 163 T20 matches, we were able to see Hardik Pandya, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2627 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.65. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hardik Pandya in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 46, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1351, HS - 108, BF - 2382, SR - 56.71, 100s - 1, 50s - 10

Hardik Pandya as a Bowler

Hardik Pandya is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hardik Pandya bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 11 Test Matches, 60 ODI matches, 163 T20 matches and 48 T20I matches.