Harbhajan Singh

Name: Harbhajan Singh
Nationality: India
Other Name: H Singh
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-July-1980
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 103 145 23 2224 115 18.22 3432 64.80 2 9
ODI 236 128 35 1237 49 13.30 1526 81.06 0 0
T20I 28 13 5 108 21 13.50 87 124.13 0 0
T20 265 153 50 1508 78 14.64 1174 128.44 0 2
List A 334 194 54 2134 79 15.24 0 0 2
First Class 198 268 46 4255 115 19.16 0 2 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 103 190 4763.2 13537 417 8/84 32.46 2.84 68.5 16 25
ODI 236 227 2079.5 8973 269 5/31 33.35 4.31 46.3 2 3
T20I 28 27 102 633 25 4/12 25.32 6.20 24.4 1 0
T20 265 253 904.5 6131 235 5/18 26.08 6.77 23.1 3 1
List A 334 0 2922.1 12698 393 5/31 32.31 4.34 44.6 5 4
First Class 198 0 8009.1 22652 780 8/84 29.04 2.82 61.6 0 41

Who is Harbhajan Singh?

The former Cricket Player Harbhajan Singh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called H Singh. Coming to Harbhajan Singh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Harbhajan Singh was born on 03-July-1980.

Harbhajan Singh Information

Talking about Harbhajan Singh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Harbhajan Singh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Harbhajan Singh Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Harbhajan Singh has been part of 103 test matches, and also he has been part of 236 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Harbhajan Singh is 145 and he has scored 2224 runs in test matches. As per the records, Harbhajan Singh Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 115, Harbhajan Singh batting AVG score is 18.22 and the balls faced in test matches are 3432. Well coming to the Harbhajan Singh Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 64.80 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Harbhajan Singh in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Harbhajan Singh in ODI, he has been part of 236 matches and has scored 1237 runs followed by 128 innings, 49 highest score. How is the NO for Harbhajan Singh in ODI matches? In ODI matches Harbhajan Singh Not Out stands as 35. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Harbhajan Singh in ODI is 81.06, and the number of balls faced by Harbhajan Singh in ODI matches is 1526.

Harbhajan Singh and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Harbhajan Singh T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Harbhajan Singh. in T20 international matches is recorded as 28, and the number of innings is 13 He scored 108 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Harbhajan Singh in T20I is 21

Harbhajan Singh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Harbhajan Singh's overall history in T20. In 265 T20 matches, we were able to see Harbhajan Singh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1508 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.64. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Harbhajan Singh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 198, Innings - 268, NotOut - 46, Runs - 4255, HS - 115, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 15

Harbhajan Singh as a Bowler

Harbhajan Singh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Harbhajan Singh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 103 Test Matches, 236 ODI matches, 265 T20 matches and 28 T20I matches.