Hanuma Vihari

Name: Hanuma Vihari
Nationality: India
Other Name: GH Vihari
Role: All Rounder
Born: 13-October-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 11 19 1 597 111 33.16 1267 47.11 1 4
T20 74 73 8 1355 81 20.84 1206 112.35 0 4
List A 74 72 8 2927 169 45.73 3543 82.61 4 19
First Class 89 142 18 7067 302* 56.99 14251 49.58 21 36

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 11 10 57.3 180 5 3/37 36.00 3.13 69.0 0 0
T20 74 32 68 500 22 3/21 22.72 7.35 18.5 0 0
List A 74 32 165.2 796 20 3/31 39.80 4.81 49.6 0 0
First Class 89 64 369.2 1152 27 3/17 42.66 3.11 82.0 0 0

Who is Hanuma Vihari?

The former Cricket Player Hanuma Vihari is a brilliant player from India. He is also called GH Vihari. Coming to Hanuma Vihari role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hanuma Vihari was born on 13-October-1993.

Hanuma Vihari Information

Talking about Hanuma Vihari, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Hanuma Vihari proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hanuma Vihari Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Hanuma Vihari has been part of 11 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Hanuma Vihari is 19 and he has scored 597 runs in test matches. As per the records, Hanuma Vihari Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 111, Hanuma Vihari batting AVG score is 33.16 and the balls faced in test matches are 1267. Well coming to the Hanuma Vihari Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 47.11 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Hanuma Vihari Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Hanuma Vihari's overall history in T20. In 74 T20 matches, we were able to see Hanuma Vihari, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1355 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.84. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Hanuma Vihari in First Class game. Number of Matches - 89, Innings - 142, NotOut - 18, Runs - 7067, HS - 302*, BF - 14251, SR - 49.58, 100s - 21, 50s - 36

Hanuma Vihari as a Bowler

Hanuma Vihari is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hanuma Vihari bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 11 Test Matches, 74 T20 matches