Hansima Karunaratne

Name: Hansima Karunaratne
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: H Karunaratne
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-October-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 8 8 0 110 28 13.75 222 49.54 0 0
T20I 12 10 1 122 44* 13.55 194 62.88 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 8 7 26 137 1 1/40 137.00 5.26 156.0 0 0
T20I 12 4 7 48 0 6.85 0 0

Who is Hansima Karunaratne?

The former Cricket Player Hansima Karunaratne is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called H Karunaratne. Coming to Hansima Karunaratne role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hansima Karunaratne was born on 04-October-1993.

Hansima Karunaratne Information

Talking about Hansima Karunaratne, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Hansima Karunaratne proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hansima Karunaratne in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Hansima Karunaratne in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 110 runs followed by 8 innings, 28 highest score. The highest strike rate by Hansima Karunaratne in ODI is 49.54, and the number of balls faced by Hansima Karunaratne in ODI matches is 222.

Hansima Karunaratne and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Hansima Karunaratne T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Hansima Karunaratne. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 122 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Hansima Karunaratne in T20I is 44*

Hansima Karunaratne as a Bowler

Hansima Karunaratne is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hansima Karunaratne bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 ODI matches and 12 T20I matches.