Hannah Rowe

Name: Hannah Rowe
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: HM Rowe
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-October-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 22 11 3 66 25 8.25 109 60.55 0 0
T20I 18 7 4 23 12 7.66 27 85.18 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 22 22 138.2 550 19 3/22 28.94 3.97 43.6 0 0
T20I 18 14 32 210 10 3/18 21.00 6.56 19.2 0 0

Who is Hannah Rowe?

The former Cricket Player Hannah Rowe is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called HM Rowe. Coming to Hannah Rowe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Hannah Rowe was born on 03-October-1996.

Hannah Rowe Information

Talking about Hannah Rowe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Hannah Rowe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Hannah Rowe in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Hannah Rowe in ODI, he has been part of 22 matches and has scored 66 runs followed by 11 innings, 25 highest score. How is the NO for Hannah Rowe in ODI matches? In ODI matches Hannah Rowe Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Hannah Rowe in ODI is 60.55, and the number of balls faced by Hannah Rowe in ODI matches is 109.

Hannah Rowe and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Hannah Rowe T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Hannah Rowe. in T20 international matches is recorded as 18, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 23 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Hannah Rowe in T20I is 12

Hannah Rowe as a Bowler

Hannah Rowe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Hannah Rowe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 22 ODI matches and 18 T20I matches.