Hannah Hofman

Name: Hannah Hofman
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: CH Hofman
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-November-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Hannah Hofman?

The former Cricket Player Hannah Hofman is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called CH Hofman. Coming to Hannah Hofman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Hannah Hofman was born on 10-November-1981.

Hannah Hofman Information

Talking about Hannah Hofman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Hannah Hofman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy